I am a stub
You can help by expanding me.
I am copied directly from Wikipedia
You can help by rewriting me!
Lisarow railway station
Number of Platforms
Platform Config.
2
2 side
Lisarow railway station is located in Lisarow on the Central Coast of New South Wales, Australia on the Newcastle & Central Coast Line. The station has two platforms. The station is served by intercity trains to Sydney & Newcastle. Passengers are to alight from the rear 4 carriages of a train heading both northbound and southbound. There is an overhead pass for pedestrians wishing to cross the train tracks named Andrew's Bridge, after a youth named Andrew who was killed by a train while trying to cross the tracks.
Platforms
Platform
Line
Stopping Pattern
Notes
Central Coast & Newcastle Line
intercity services to Gosford, Hornsby and Central (via Strathfield)
T1 North Shore, Northern and Western line
peak hour intercity services to Hornsby and Central (via Chatswood) trains from Wyong do not stop at this platform.
Central Coast & Newcastle Line
intercity services to Wyong and Newcastle
T1 North Shore, Northern and Western line
peak hour intercity services to Wyong
Map
Central Coast and Newcastle Line
Sydney Metropolitan
↓ Terminus ,
Central ,
Strathfield ,
Epping ,
Hornsby ,
Berowra Peak only Town Hall ,
Wynyard ,
Milsons Point ,
North Sydney ,
Waverton , Wollstonecraft ,
St Leonards ,
Artarmon ,
Chatswood ,
Gordon
Central Coast to Newcastle
Cowan ,
Hawkesbury River ,
Wondabyne ,
Woy Woy ,
Koolewong ,
Tascott ,
Point Clare ,
Gosford ,
Narara ,
Niagara Park ,
Lisarow ,
Ourimbah ,
Tuggerah ,
Wyong ,
Warnervale ,
Wyee ,
Morisset ,
Dora Creek ,
Awaba ,
Fassifern ,
Booragul ,
Teralba ,
Cockle Creek ,
Cardiff ,
Kotara ,
Adamstown ,
Broadmeadow ,
Hamilton ,
Newcastle Interchange ,
Terminus →
Fleet
V set - H set (OSCAR)
Line details - NSW TrainLink
T1 North Shore and Western Line
Richmond Branch
↑ Terminus , Richmond , East Richmond , Clarendon , Windsor , Mulgrave , Vineyard , Riverstone , Schofields , Quakers Hill , Marayong , Western Line ↓
Western Line
← Terminus , Emu Plains , Penrith , Kingswood , Werrington , St Marys , Mount Druitt , Rooty Hill , Doonside , Blacktown (Richmond Branch ↑) , Seven Hills , Toongabbie , Pendle Hill , Wentworthville , Westmead , Parramatta , Harris Park , Granville , Clyde , Auburn , Lidcombe , Strathfield , Redfern , Central , Town Hall , Wynyard , North Shore Line →
North Shore Line
← Western Line , Milsons Point , North Sydney , Waverton , Wollstonecraft , St Leonards , Artarmon , Chatswood , Roseville , Lindfield , Killara , Gordon , Pymble , Turramurra , Warrawee , Wahroonga , Waitara , Hornsby , Asquith , Mount Colah , Mount Kuring-gai , Berowra , Terminus →
Fleet
A set (Waratah) - T set (Tangara) - H set (OSCAR)
Line details - Sydney Trains